Constitution
Committee
Winter Fixtures
Next Fixtures
Contact Numbers
Competitions
Latest Results
League Tables
Averages
Roll Of Honour
Summer League
Playing Rules
Photos
Season's Results

 

Player Of The Year

01 May 2012                                                                               Return to :   Home Page

League Titles    Knock-Out Competitions    Summer League

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

YEAR PREMIER DIVISION 1ST DIVISION 2ND DIVISION 3RD DIVISION
1979-80   F.Whitaker - Wheatsheaf Sitt E.Carswell - Golden Eagle  
1980-81   G.Hall - Golden Eagle    
1981-82   M.Gilbert - Prince Of Wales 'A' C.Naylor - Prince Of Wales 'B'  
1982-83     B.Hopper - Fox Teynham  
1983-84   E.Siva - Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A'    
1984-85   J.Lindsay J.Faulkner F.Diaz

H.Hitch

1985-86        
1986-87   P.Bond - Prince Of Wales    
1987-88   P.Bond - Prince Of Wales 'A' G.Kadwell - Dover Castle R.Graham - Prince Of Wales 'C'
1988-89   P.Bond - Prince Of Wales 'A'

M.Rotherham

   
1989-90 D.Goldsmith - Prince Of Wales 'A' P.Rogers - Three Hats 'B' A.Bass - Three Sisters M.Johnson - Wheatsheaf New
1990-91 J.Tewkesbury - Prince Of Wales 'A' L.Gregory - George Teynham P.Rogers - Deluxe Snooker 'A' D.Norris - Britannia
1991-92 J.Bond - Prince Of Wales 'A' R.England - Dover Castle 'B' M.Stevens - Ship 'B' A.Watson - New Inn 'B'
1992-93 M.Rotherham - Prince Of Wales 'A' J.Birch - Bull Ground 'B'    
1993-94 J.Bond - Prince Of Wales 'A'   W.Lambkin - Three Hats D.Burgin - Golden Ball
1994-95 P.Bond - Prince Of Wales 'A' G.David R.Crutchley D.Simms
1995-96 G.Nash - Three Hats 'A' D.Owen - New Inn 'A' L.Cowgell - White Horse P.Ridgewell - George Sitt 'C'
1996-97 D.Norris - Golden Ball 'A' R.Shaxsted - Stumble Inn S.Nash - George Sitt 'B' M.Best - Newington WMC
1997-98 W.Lambkin - Three Hats 'A' D.Lumby - George Sitt 'B' M.Bevan - Bull Newington D.Burgin - Golden Ball 'B'

F.Miller - White Hart

1998-99 D.Norris - Golden Ball 'A' B.Johnson - Bull Newington D.Piggott - Kingsdown Arms D.Simms - White Horse
1999-2000 M.Bevan - Bull Newington 'A' M.Sutton - Gore Court Arms D.Burgin - Golden Ball 'B' M.Holden - Conservative Club
2000-01 A.Horn - Fox And Goose A.Weller - Foresters 'A' B.Whitehead - Woodcoombe 'B'  
2001-02 D.Norris - Fox And Goose 'B' D.Wratten - Three Hats 'B' D.Swift - Snooker Club F.Nash - White Hart 'C'
2002-03 D.Norris - Fox And Goose 'B' P.Rogers - Ship 'A' M.Flymo - Prince Of Wales 'A' B.Caulfield - G Court Arms 'B'
2003-04 D.Norris - Shire 'A' D.Owen - New Inn 'A' B.Caulfield - G Court Arms 'B' J.Kadwill - Railway Taven 'B'
2004-05 D.Norris - Shire 'A' J.Sharp - Snooker Club 'A' G.Brown - Railway Tavern 'B' M.Edwards - W/sheaf Sitt 'A'
2005-06 L.Mitchell - Shire 'A' A.Armstrong - Shire 'B' A.Woolman - Lower Halstow W J.Bascal - Park Tavern 'D'
2006-07 M.Sutton - Gore Court Arms 'A' G.Stevens - Snooker Club 'B' J.Bascal - Park Tavern 'D' D.Dutton - Fountain 'B'
2007-08 A.Horn - Woodcoombe 'Z'

D.Norris - Woodcoombe 'Z'

D.Owen - New Inn 'A' R.Frodsham - Entertainer 'A' C.Oliver - Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A'
2008-09 A.Horn - Woodcoombe 'Z' T.Hubbard - Golden Ball D.Hogben - New Inn 'B' P.Gregory - Park Tavern 'D'
2009-10 L.Mitchell - Gore Court Arms 'A' J.Sharp - Beauty Of Bath 'A' D.Connolly - Snooker Club 'B' L.Pilcher - Foresters 'B'
2010-11 A.Horn - Snooker Club 'Z' T.Hubbard - Foresters 'C' S.Briggs - Park Tavern 'A' N.Beswick - Bull Sittingbourne
2011-12 D.Norris - Snooker Club 'Z' I.Barwick - Snooker Club 'F' N.Oliver - Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A' S.Oatley - Swan