Constitution
Committee
Winter Fixtures
Next Fixtures
Contact Numbers
Competitions
Latest Results
League Tables
Averages
Roll Of Honour
Summer League
Playing Rules
Photos
Season's Results

 

League Titles

15 May 2012                                                                               Return to :   Home Page

Knock-Out Competitions    Player Of The Year    Summer League

EVENT

  PREMIER DIVISION 1ST DIVISION 2ND DIVISION
YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP WINNERS RUNNERS-UP WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
1975-76 Fountain Black Lion Golden Eagle Crown
1976-77 George New Prince Of Wales   Crown
1977-78 George Prince Of Wales Royal Oak Royal Fountain
1978-79 Plough & Harrow Bull Newington    
1979-80 George Teynham Plough & Harrow Golden Eagle Bowaters
1980-81 White Hart Golden Eagle    
1981-82 White Hart Crown 'A' Prince Of Wales 'B' Fox Teynham 'B'
1982-83 Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A' Crown 'A' George New 'B' Railway Tavern
1983-84 Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A' Prince Of Wales 'B' White Hart 'B' Three Tuns
1984-85 Prince Of Wales 'B'   George Sitt  
1985-86 Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A' Ship Dover Castle  
1986-87 Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A' Prince Of Wales Woodcoombe Fox 'A'
1987-88 Prince Of Wales 'A' Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A' Dover Castle Wheatsheaf New
1988-89 Prince Of Wales 'A' Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A' Prince Of Wales 'B' Beauty Of Bath 'B' Woodcoombe 'B' Kemsley Arms
1989-90 Prince Of Wales 'A' Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A' Three Hats 'B' Golden Ball Prince Of Wales 'C' White Hart CQL 'A'
1990-91 Prince Of Wales 'A' Dover Castle 'A' Three Hats George Teynham Deluxe Snooker 'A' Dover Castle 'B'
1991-92 Prince Of Wales 'A' Deluxe Snooker 'A' Dover Castle 'B' Wheatsheaf Deluxe Snooker 'B' Ship 'B'
1992-93 Prince Of Wales 'A'     Wheatsheaf Sitt Snooker Club George Sitt 'B'
1993-94 Prince Of Wales 'A' Dover Castle     Three Hats Ship 'B'
1994-95 Prince Of Wales 'A' Bull Ground Central Park Beauty Of Bath Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A' Foresters 'B'
1995-96 Golden Ball 'B' Three Hats 'A' Railway Tavern Ship White Hart 'A' White Horse
1996-97 Three Hats 'A' Golden Ball 'A' Stumble Inn 'A' White Horse 'A' George Sitt 'B' Kingsdown Arms 'A'
1997-98 Three Hats 'A' Golden Ball 'A' Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A' George Sitt 'B' Beauty Of Bath Bull Newington
1998-99 Three Hats 'A' Golden Ball 'A' Bull Newington New Inn 'A' U.K. Leisure Kingsdown Arms
1999-2000 Three Hats Bull Newington 'A' Ship 'A' Stumble inn Foresters 'A' White Hart
2000-01 Three Hats 'A' George Sitt 'A' White Hart Foresters 'A' George Teynham Kemsley Arms 'A'
2001-02 Three Hats 'A' Bull Newington Gore Court Arms Town Club Snooker Club Fountain 'A'
2002-03 George Sitt 'A' White Hart 'TH' Ship 'A' Golden Ball 'A' Park Tavern 'B' White Hart 'C'
2003-04 Shire 'A' Stumble Inn 'A' New Inn 'A' Wheatsheaf New Fox And Goose Stumble Inn 'B'
2004-05 Shire 'A' Stumble Inn 'A' Park Tavern 'B' Fox And Goose Railway Tavern 'B' New Inn 'B'
2005-06 Shire 'A' Stumble Inn 'A' Shire 'B' Old Oak Foresters 'A' Snooker Club 'A'
2006-07 Gore Court Arms 'A' Stumble Inn 'A' Snooker Club 'A' Snooker Club 'LH' Park Tavern 'D' Ship 'A'
2007-08 Gore Court Arms 'A' Woodcoombe 'Z' Snooker Club 'B' Park Tavern 'D' Bull Newington Old Oak 'B'
2008-09 Gore Court Arms Woodcoombe 'Z' Woodcoombe 'A' Golden Ball Stumble Inn 'B' Fountain 'B'
2009-10 Gore Court Arms 'A' Woodcoombe 'Z' Beauty Of Bath 'A' Stumble Inn 'B' Snooker Club 'B' Park Tavern 'D'
2010-11 Gore Court Arms 'A' Stumble Inn 'A' New Inn 'X' Park Tavern 'C' Railway Tavern Ship 'A'
2011-12 Snooker Club Gore Court Arms 'A' Snooker Club 'F' Railway Tavern Towns Club 'A' Snooker Club 'R'

 

EVENT
  3RD DIVISION TEAM KNOCKOUT PLATE

YEAR

WINNERS RUNNERS-UP WINNERS RUNNERS-UP WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
1975-76          
1976-77        
1977-78        
1978-79        
1979-80     Plough & Harrow Crown (Upchurch)
1980-81     Wheatsheaf  
1981-82     Prince Of Wales  
1982-83     Prince Of Wales 'B' White Hart 'B'
1983-84     Three Tuns White Hart 'A'
1984-85 Dover Castle   Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A'  
1985-86        
1986-87 Wheatsheaf New Golden Fleece Golden Fleece Woodcoombe
1987-88 Prince Of Wales 'C' Beauty Of Bath 'B' Prince Of Wales 'B' Prince Of Wales 'A'
1988-89 Golden Ball Three Hats 'B' Three Hats 'B' Prince Of Wales 'A'
1989-90 Deluxe Snooker Wheatsheaf New Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A' Prince Of Wales 'B'
1990-91 Deluxe Snooker 'B' George Sitt 'B' Prince Of Wales 'A' Deluxe Snooker 'A'
1991-92 Bull Ground 'B' Central Park Prince Of Wales 'A' Wheatsheaf New
1992-93   Plough George Sitt Deluxe Snooker 'A'
1993-94 Shire Beauty Of Bath   Prince Of Wales 'A'
1994-95 Woolpack Golden Fleece Three Hats 'A'  
1995-96 George SItt 'C' Fountain Golden Ball 'B' Three Hats 'A'
1996-97 Newington W.M.C. Wheatsheaf Sitt 'B' Golden Ball 'A' Stumble Inn 'A'
1997-98 White Hart Prince Of Wales Three Hats 'A' New Inn 'A'
1998-99 Conservative Club White Horse 'A' Golden Ball 'A' Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A'
1999-2000 Conservative Club Snooker Club 'C' Bull Newington Foresters 'A'
2000-01   White Hart Gore Court Arms
2001-02 Wheatsheaf Sitt 'B' Park Tavern 'B' Three Hats 'A' Ship 'A'
2002-03 Gore Court Arms 'B' Stumble Inn 'B' Woodcoombe 'A' Gore Court Arms 'A'
2003-04 Railway Tavern 'B' Ship 'C' Shire 'A' Snooker Club 'B'
2004-05 Snooker Club 'B' Prince Alfred Stumble Inn 'A' Snooker Club 'A'
2005-06 Park Tavern 'D' County Club Shire 'A' Snooker Club 'C'
2006-07 Old Oak 'B' Fountain 'B' Stumble Inn 'A' W/coombe 'L/ends'
2007-08 Wheatsheaf Sitt 'B' Wheatsheaf Sitt 'A' Woodcoombe 'Z' Gore Court Arms 'A'
2008-09 Park Tavern 'D' Beauty Of Bath 'B' Woodcoombe 'Z' Gore Court Arms Stumble Inn 'B' Beauty Of Bath 'A'
2009-10 George Teynham 'B' Three Hats Gore Court Arms 'B' Stumble Inn 'A' George Teynham 'B' Park Tavern 'C'
2010-11 Park Tavern 'B' Bull Sittingbourne Wheatsheaf New Gore Court Arms 'A' New Inn 'X' Stumble Inn 'B'
2011-12 Swan Wheatsheaf Sitt 'B' Snooker Club Snooker Club 'X' Snooker Club 'Z' Snooker Club 'R'
 

Please Note :-    Season 1988-89 Divisions were 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th not Premier, 1st, 2nd and 3rd